Elisa kit to suppressors of cytokine signaling 1(SOCS-1) (Mouse)

Product description

Description

Order Elisa kit to suppressors of cytokine signaling 1 SOCS-1 Mouse 01014807658 at Gentaur suppressors of cytokine signaling 1(SOCS-1)

Price

165 EUR

Size

24-wells plate

Catalog no

CSB-E17346m-24

Details

Assay lengh

1-5h

Species reactivity

Mouse

Detection Wavelength

450 nm

Uniprot id

O35716

Sample volume

50-100ul

Product type

ELISA Kit

Latin name

Mus musculus

Biological finction of the antigen

Growth Factor

Sensitivity

15.6pg/ml>>

Research area

Signal Transduction

Detect range

62.5 pg/ml-4000 pg/ml

Recognized antigen

suppressors of cytokine signaling 1(SOCS-1)

Tested sample types

serum, plasma, tissue homogenates, plasma, tissue homogenates

Synonym name

Elisa kit to Murine suppressors of cytokine signaling 1(SOCS-1)

Properties

E05 478 566 350 170 or Enzyme-Linked Immunosorbent Assays,E05 478 566 350 170 or Enzyme-Linked Immunosorbent Assays

Alias

CIS1, CISH1, JAB, SOCS-1, SSI-1, SSI1, TIP3, JAK binding protein|STAT induced SH3 protein 1|Tec-interacting protein 3|cytokine-inducible SH2 protein 1

Presentation

Our Mouse suppressors of cytokine signaling 1(SOCS-1)ELISA Kit is a newly introduced small size of 24-wells plate plus the respective amounts of buffers, conjugates, substrates, etc. What makes the SOCS-1 elisa kit of 24 tests unuque is the fact that, despite its small size, it is extremely cost efficient. In fact, this size is not merely comparable in terms of price-per-reaction to the commonly known formats of 48 and 96 tests, but it is often even cheaper per reaction than the standard bigger kits.

Test

ELISA Enzyme-linked immunosorbent assays Code 90320007 SNOMED,Mouse or mice from the Mus musculus species are used for production of mouse monoclonal antibodies or mabs and as research model for humans in your lab. Mouse are mature after 40 days for females and 55 days for males. The female mice are pregnant only 20 days and can give birth to 10 litters of 6-8 mice a year. Transgenic, knock-out, congenic and inbread strains are known for C57BL/6, A/J, BALB/c, SCID while the CD-1 is outbred as strain.

Description

Cytokines and Chemokines are chemotaxis related small proteins between 5 to 20 kDa.Cell nucleus signaling proteins and molecules are part of a complex system of communication that governs basic cellular activities and coordinates cell actions. The ability of cells to perceive and correctly respond to their microenvironment is the basis of development, tissue repair, and immunity as well as normal tissue homeostasis. Errors in cellular information processing are responsible for diseases such as cancer, autoimmunity, and diabetes. By understanding cell signaling, diseases may be treated effectively and, theoretically, artificial tissues may be created.