Human SOCS1(Suppressor of cytokine signaling 1) ELISA Kit

Product description

Description

Order Human SOCS1 Suppressor of cytokine signaling 1 ELISA Kit 01016865802 at Gentaur SOCS1(Suppressor of cytokine signaling 1)

Price

690 EUR

Size

96Test

Catalog no

EH1572

Details

Sensitivity

0.094ng/ml

Range

0.156-10ng/ml

Storage_temperature

4 ℃ for 6 months

Detection method

Sandwich ELISA, Double Antibody

Test

ELISA Enzyme-linked immunosorbent assays Code 90320007 SNOMED

Alias

SOCS1/Suppressor of cytokine signaling 1/SOCS-1/Tec-interacting protein 3/TIP-3/JAK-binding protein/JAB/STAT-induced STAT inhibitor 1/SSI-1/SSI1/TIP3/CIS1/CISH1/JABTec-interacting protein 3/JAK binding protein/SOCS-1CIS1/SSI-1CISH1/SSI1cytokine-inducible SH2 protein 1/STAT induced SH3 protein 1/STAT-induced STAT inhibitor 1

Properties

E05 478 566 350 170 or Enzyme-Linked Immunosorbent Assays,E05 478 566 350 170 or Enzyme-Linked Immunosorbent Assays,Human proteins, cDNA and human recombinants are used in human reactive ELISA kits and to produce anti-human mono and polyclonal antibodies. Modern humans (Homo sapiens, primarily ssp. Homo sapiens sapiens). Depending on the epitopes used human ELISA kits can be cross reactive to many other species. Mainly analyzed are human serum, plasma, urine, saliva, human cell culture supernatants and biological samples.

Description

Cytokines and Chemokines are chemotaxis related small proteins between 5 to 20 kDa.Cell nucleus signaling proteins and molecules are part of a complex system of communication that governs basic cellular activities and coordinates cell actions. The ability of cells to perceive and correctly respond to their microenvironment is the basis of development, tissue repair, and immunity as well as normal tissue homeostasis. Errors in cellular information processing are responsible for diseases such as cancer, autoimmunity, and diabetes. By understanding cell signaling, diseases may be treated effectively and, theoretically, artificial tissues may be created.Kinase, breast cancer tumor, HRAS like - suppressor protein make genetic suppression restoring the phenotype seen prior to the original background in biological pathways.