Rat Socs1(Suppressor of cytokine signaling 1) ELISA Kit

Product description

Description

Order Rat Socs1 Suppressor of cytokine signaling 1 ELISA Kit 01016869367 at Gentaur Socs1(Suppressor of cytokine signaling 1)

Price

690 EUR

Size

96Test

Catalog no

ER0526

Details

Sensitivity

0.188ng/ml

Range

0.312-20ng/ml

Latin name

Rattus norvegicus

Storage_temperature

4 ℃ for 6 months

Detection method

Sandwich ELISA, Double Antibody

Test

ELISA Enzyme-linked immunosorbent assays Code 90320007 SNOMED

Properties

E05 478 566 350 170 or Enzyme-Linked Immunosorbent Assays,E05 478 566 350 170 or Enzyme-Linked Immunosorbent Assays

About

Rats are used to make rat monoclonal anti mouse antibodies. There are less rat- than mouse clones however. Rats genes from rodents of the genus Rattus norvegicus are often studied in vivo as a model of human genes in Sprague-Dawley or Wistar rats.

Alias

Socs1/CIS1/Cish1/JAB/SSI-1/TIP3/JABTec-interacting protein 3/JAK binding protein/JAK-binding protein/SOCS-1CIS1/SSI-1CISH1/SSI1cytokine-inducible SH2 protein 1/STAT induced SH3 protein 1/STAT-induced STAT inhibitor 1/suppressor of cytokine signaling 1/TIP-3/TIP3Cish1

Description

Cytokines and Chemokines are chemotaxis related small proteins between 5 to 20 kDa.Cell nucleus signaling proteins and molecules are part of a complex system of communication that governs basic cellular activities and coordinates cell actions. The ability of cells to perceive and correctly respond to their microenvironment is the basis of development, tissue repair, and immunity as well as normal tissue homeostasis. Errors in cellular information processing are responsible for diseases such as cancer, autoimmunity, and diabetes. By understanding cell signaling, diseases may be treated effectively and, theoretically, artificial tissues may be created.Kinase, breast cancer tumor, HRAS like - suppressor protein make genetic suppression restoring the phenotype seen prior to the original background in biological pathways.