Recombinant Human Suppressor of cytokine signaling 1(SOCS1)

Product description

Description

Order Recombinant Human Suppressor of cytokine signaling 1 SOCS1 06012487267 at Gentaur Suppressor of cytokine signaling 1(SOCS1)

Price

696 EUR

Size

200 μg

Catalog no

RPC20088

Details

Gene number

SOCS1

Protein origin

E.coli

Use before

1 year

Protein number

O15524

Protein region

1-211aa

Expected molecular weight

27.6kDa

Shipping requirements

Blue ice

Protein purity

≥ 91.1%

Information about sequence

Full Length

Group

recombinants

Estimated production time

7-11 business days

Verified reactivity

Homo sapiens (Human)

Source

Recombinants or rec. proteins

Notes

For research use only. Not for diagnostic procedures.

Storage recommendation

Aliquot and store at -20°C. Minimize freezing and thawing.

Other name

JAK-binding protein ; JABSTAT-induced STAT inhibitor 1 ; SSI-1Tec-interacting protein 3 ; TIP-3

Protein sequence

MVAHNQVAADNAVSTAAEPRRRPEPSSSSSSSPAAPARPRPCPAVPAPAPGDTHFRTFRSHADYRRITRASALLDACGFYWGPLSVHGAHERLRAEPVGTFLVRDSRQRNCFFALSVKMASGPTSIRVHFQAGRFHLDGSRESFDCLFELLEHYVAAPRRMLGAPLRQRRVRPLQELCRQRIVATVGRENLARIPLNPVLRDYLSSFPFQI

Properties

Human proteins, cDNA and human recombinants are used in human reactive ELISA kits and to produce anti-human mono and polyclonal antibodies. Modern humans (Homo sapiens, primarily ssp. Homo sapiens sapiens). Depending on the epitopes used human ELISA kits can be cross reactive to many other species. Mainly analyzed are human serum, plasma, urine, saliva, human cell culture supernatants and biological samples.

Description

Cytokines and Chemokines are chemotaxis related small proteins between 5 to 20 kDa.Cell nucleus signaling proteins and molecules are part of a complex system of communication that governs basic cellular activities and coordinates cell actions. The ability of cells to perceive and correctly respond to their microenvironment is the basis of development, tissue repair, and immunity as well as normal tissue homeostasis. Errors in cellular information processing are responsible for diseases such as cancer, autoimmunity, and diabetes. By understanding cell signaling, diseases may be treated effectively and, theoretically, artificial tissues may be created.Kinase, breast cancer tumor, HRAS like - suppressor protein make genetic suppression restoring the phenotype seen prior to the original background in biological pathways.